Overall Plan Hearing - Submitter Evidence

The following documents are the evidence presented by submitters to the One Plan Overall Plan Hearing.

Submitter Evidence - Material Relevant to all Hearings, presented at the Overall Plan hearing

Evidence of Charlotte Crack for the NZ Fire Service Commission (Please note that entire document is attached but only the material relating to the Overall Plan topic is relevant)
Evidence of Kerry Stuart for the NZ Fire Service Commission (Please note that entire document is attached but only the material relating to the Overall Plan topic is relevant)
Evidence of Powerco (Please note that entire document is attached but only the material relating to the Overall Plan topic is relevant)
Evidence of Maurice Black for Ngati Kahungunu Iwi Inc (Please note that entire document is attached but only the material relating to the Overall Plan topic is relevant)
Legal submissions of Mr Paul Majurey on behalf of Genesis Energy.
Legal submissions of Mr Barclay Rogers on behalf of Fonterra Cooperative Ltd.
Evidence of Mr John Hutchings on behalf of Fonterra Cooperative Ltd

 (Please note that due to the size of Appendix A, B & C referred to in Mr Hutchings' evidence these have not been uploaded but can be made available upon request)

Evidence of Mr Murray Holdaway on behalf of Fonterra Cooperative Ltd
PowerPoint presentation of Mr Thomas Layton on behalf of Fonterra Cooperative Ltd
Legal submissions of Sarah Ongley on behalf of Mighty River Power
Evidence Robert Hunter on behalf of Mighty River Power
Evidence of Julian Watts on behalf of the Minister of Conservation
Evidence of Antonie Eggink
Evidence of David Hammond on behalf of Ruapehu District Council
Evidence of Shane McGhie for Wanganui District Council
Additional pages of presentation by David Forest for the TA Collective - not attached to the pre-circulated expert evidence
Evidence of Jill Strugnell
Evidence of Chris Keenan on behalf of Horticulture NZ
Evidence of Federated Farmers of NZ (Inc)

Evidence of Taranaki Whanganui Conservation Board (Please note that due to the size of this evidence this has not been uploaded but can be made available upon request)

Tabled evidence of Ministry of Economic Development
Evidence of Robert Owen for NZ Defence Force
Evidence of Winston Oliver
Evidence of Kahikatea Dickinson for Manunui No 2 Trust, Kiwitahi Trust, Taurewa 5 West Trust
Evidence of Matt Bell
Evidence of Pat Kelly
Evidence of C van Vuuren on behalf of Higgins Group presented by Cliff Wilson

Submitter Expert Evidence

Evidence of David Forrest for TA Collective (comprising Horowhenua, Wanganui, Rangitikei, Ruapehu, Manawatu and Tararua District Councils), 20 June 2008

(Please note that Figure 1 in Appendix A, and Figure 2 in Appendix B need to be printed as A3 to be read easily.)

Evidence of David R Murphy for Palmerston North City Council
Evidence of Richard Z Peterson for Mighty River Power
Evidence of Amber K Brown for the Aggregate and Quarry Association of NZ
Attachment to evidence of Amber K Brown
Evidence Rob Davison for Federated Farmers of NZ
Letter from Chapman Tripp for Fonterra Co-operative Group
Evidence of Nathan N Baker for Fonterra Co-operative Group
Evidence of Thomas B Layton for Fonterra Co-operative Group
Evidence of Robert J Weir for Genesis Power Ltd
Evidence of Richard J Matthews for Genesis Power Ltd
Evidence of Jarrod Bowler for Genesis Energy Ltd
Evidence of Kerry J Watson for TrustPower Ltd
Evidence of Robert J Schofield for TrustPower Ltd

Submitters' Tabled Evidence

Tabled evidence of Lakeview Farm and Ohurangi Farm
Tabled evidence of Poultry Industry NZ, Tegel Foods Ltd, Turks Poultry, and Mainland Poultry Group
Tabled evidence of Shell, BP, Mobil, and Chevron
Tabled evidence of Transpower Ltd
Tabled evidence of Ministry of Economic Development 3 July 2008