Plan Change 2 Submissions

Below are the 'Summary of Submissions and Decisions Requested' document and the individual submissions on Proposed Plan Change 2 received during the consultation period (22 July to 5pm 21 October 2019). 
 

Summary of Submissions and Decisions Requested

Go to Plan Change 2 Page

1. Griffins Food Ltd
2 Ruapehu District Council
3 Lisa Charmley
4 Kahungunu ki Tāmiki nui-a-Rua Trust
5 BakerAg NZ Limited
6 Andrew Yung
7 Tommy Young
8 David Young
9 Gordon Sue
10 Nigel Sue
11 Andy Pescini
12 John Young
13 Cameron Lewis
14 Jeffery Wong
15 John Clarke
16 Chris Pescini
17 Harry Bi
18 Jin Wen Luo
19 Mei Hao Su
20 Peter Young
21 Norman Young
22 Terry Olsen
23 Michael Moleta
24 Jason Leong
25 Jin Luo
26 Bo Sue
27 Travis Sue
28 Jung Bros
29 DC & SK Sue T/A Garden of York
30 Daj-Chung Sue
31 Adam Jory
32 Andrew Pescini
33 Peter Young
34 Xingzhuo Bi
35 Whelan Sue
36 Tony Jung
37 Paul Olsen
38 HK Young
39 Minxian Luo (Maggie)
40 Dairy NZ
41 Freshpik Farms Ltd - Mike Moleta
42 Horowhenua District Council
43 Ohakune Growers Association
44 Ian Corbetts
45 Ravensdown Ltd
46 The Arawhata Wetland Alliance Group
47 Ian Grant & Anne Shirley Cumming
48 Sarah von Dadelszen
49 Geoff & Cynthia Kane
50 John William Thomas Lamason
51 Mark Thomas Woodruffe
52 Russell and Karen Phillips
53 Andrew Day
54 Environmental Defence Society
55 Wellington Fish and Game Council
56 Robert Barry
57 Woodhaven Gardens Ltd
58 Federated Farmers of New Zealand
59 Forest & Bird
60 Tararua Growers Association
61 Director-General of Conservation
62 Muaūpoko Tribal Authority Inc
63 Ngā Waihua o Paerangi Trust

  64 WITHDRAWN

65 Water Protection Society
66 Horticulture New Zealand
67 Ngāti Turanga
68 Te Roopū Taiao o Ngāti Whakatere Trust
69 Neil Filer
70 Te Rūnanga o Raukawa
71 Joanne Heperi (on behalf of Rangitāne o Tamaki Nui a Rua)
72 Ballance Agri-Nutrients Limited
73 Vincent John Payne
74 Beef + Lamb New Zealand
75 Potatoes New Zealand
76 Hokio A Maori Land Trust
78 Tony Parlato - for Parlato Farming Co (2008 Ltd)
79 Tararua District Council
80 Carla Marsden
81 Jill Sheehy
82 Combined Councils (PN, Manawatu, Horowhenua, Ruapehu, Tararua)
83 Palmerston North City Council
84 Tamarangi Hapu of Muaupoko
85 Rangitāne o Manawatū
87 Manawatū District Council

Plan Change 2 Further Submissions

Below are the further submissions on Proposed Plan Change 2 received during the period of 18 November to 5pm 3 December 2019.
 

FS 1 Royal Forest and Bird Society of New Zealand
FS 2 Water Protection Society
FS 3 Department of Conservation
FS 4 Horticulture New Zealand
FS 5 Environmental Defence Society
FS 6 Chris Pescini
FS 7 Manawatu District Council
FS 8 Woodhaven Gardens
FS 9 Dairy NZ
FS 10 Teresa Marie Schulz
FS 11 Federated Farmers of New Zealand
FS 12 Potatoes New Zealand
FS 13 Fonterra Co-Operative Group LTD
FS 14 Beef + Lamb NZ
FS 15 Public Health Services, MidCentral District Health Board
FS 16 Horowhenua District Council
FS 17 Horowhenua District Council
FS 18 Horowhenua District Council
FS 19 Horowhenua District Council
FS 20 Horowhenua District Council
FS 21 Horowhenua District Council
FS 22 Horowhenua District Council
FS 23 Horowhenua District Council
FS 24 Horowhenua District Council - Federated Farmers
FS 25 Horowhenua District Council - Tararua Growers Association
FS 26 Horowhenua District Council - Horticulture NZ
FS 27 Horowhenua District Council - Potatoes NZ
FS 28 Horowhenua District Council - Kahungunu Ki Tamaki Nuiarua
FS 29 Horowhenua District Council - DairyNZ Limited
FS 30 Horowhenua District Council- Ngati Turanga
FS 31 Horowhenua District Council - Muaupoko Tribal Authority
FS 32 Horowhenua District Council - Ohakune Growers Association
FS 33 Horowhenua District Council - Beef & Lamb